Skip to content

FSC Part 1 Pre-Engineering

Master FSC Part 1 Pre-Engineering with expert-led online group classes designed for strong concepts, exam preparation, and better results.

3 subjects
Mon-Friday 5:00 - 8:00 PM
20 of 20 seats left

FSC Part 1 Pre-Engineering is a group batch at Al Noor Tuition, covering Chemistry, Mathematics and Physics. Fees are monthly and charged per subject, starting at PKR 3,000 a month for one subject, or PKR 9,000 a month for all 3 subjects. Classes are capped at 20 students.

Join our FSC Part 1 Pre-Engineering Online Group Class for structured and interactive learning from home. Get clear concept-based teaching, regular practice, problem-solving sessions, and focused exam preparation for Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, English, Urdu and other subjects. Ideal for students who want to strengthen their fundamentals, stay consistent with their studies, and prepare confidently for college examinations.

Subjects & teachers

A specialist for every subject — not one teacher covering everything.

What it costs

Monthly, per student. The per-subject rate falls as you take more.

SubjectsPer subjectMonthly total
1PKR 3,000PKR 3,000
2PKR 3,000PKR 6,000
All 3PKR 3,000PKR 9,000
  • Around 20 students per class — small enough to ask questions.
  • Paid monthly, per subject. No year-long upfront commitment.
  • Take only the subjects you need; add more at any time.

Book your seat

20 seats left

Take only the subjects you need. The fee updates as you choose.

Pick the subjects you want

Choose one — Group

Add any of these

No subjects selectedPKR 0

No payment now. We hold your seat for 24 hours and send bank transfer details.

FSC Part 1 Pre-Engineering — questions families ask

What does FSC Part 1 Pre-Engineering cost per month?

One subject is PKR 3,000 a month. Taking all 3 subjects costs PKR 9,000 a month — the per-subject rate falls as you add subjects. Fees are paid monthly, not upfront.

Can I join partway through?

Yes. Seats are released as they become available and you are charged from the month you join. Book below and our team will confirm the next start date with you.

What happens after I book?

Your seat is held for 24 hours and we email you how to pay: a bank transfer to the Al Noor Tuition Services account, or its Raast QR, which any bank or wallet app can scan. Once the first month is received and verified, your place is confirmed and you get your class timetable.

Who teaches FSC Part 1 Pre-Engineering?

Each subject has its own specialist rather than one teacher covering everything. Fahad Bhatti takes Physics. You can open any tutor’s profile from the timetable above to see their qualifications, experience and parent reviews.

Are FSC Part 1 Pre-Engineering classes online or in person?

Classes are taught live online, so you can join from anywhere. Timings are Mon-Friday 5:00 - 8:00 PM.

How many students are in a FSC Part 1 Pre-Engineering class?

Each batch is capped at 20 students, which is small enough that every student can ask questions and get individual attention, while keeping the monthly fee far below one-to-one tuition.

WhatsAppLMSBook a Tutor